COMMITTEES

HONORARY BOARD

Refik POLAT (Rector, Karabuk University)

Oguz BORAT (Istanbul Commerce University)

Hakan S. SOYHAN (Head of Combustion Institute’s Turkish Section, Sakarya University)

 

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

Ali SURMEN (Bursa Technical University)

Bahri SAHIN (Rector, Yıldız Technical University)

Mustafa YASAR (Karabuk University)

Bulent OZDALYAN (Karabuk University)

M. Bahattin CELIK (Karabuk University)

Emrah DENIZ (Karabuk University)

Veli CELIK (Yıldırım Beyazıt University)

Mustafa CANAKCI (Kocaeli University)

Ibrahim KILICASLAN (Kocaeli University)

H. Serdar YUCESU (Gazi University)

M. Ihsan KARAMANGIL (Uludag University)

Mustafa KARAGOZ (Karabuk University)

Burak CIFTCI (Karabuk University)

Samet USLU (Karabuk University)

Murat YILDIRIM (BORUSAN)

Ismail DUZGUN (TOFAS)

SCIENCE COMMITTEE (in alphabetical order)

A K AGARWAL (Indian Institute of Technology)

A S RAMADHAS (Indian Oil Corporation Ltd, R&D Center)

A. Korhan BINARK (Sabahattin Zaim University)

A. Nilgun AKIN (Kocaeli University)

Adnan SOZEN (Gazi University)

Ali ATA (GTU)

Ali CAN (Karabuk University)

Ali KESKIN (Cukurova University)

Ali KILICARSLAN (Hitit University)

Ali KODAL (Istanbul Technical University)

Ali TURKCAN (Kocaeli University)

Aramugam RAMADHAS (National Institue of Technology Calicut)

Arif HEPBASLI (Yasar University)

A. Necati OZSEZEN (Kocaeli University)

Bart SOMERS (Tu Eındhoven)

Bulent KAYA (Erciyes University)

Bulent KESKINLER (GTU)

Bulent OZDALYAN (Karabuk University)

C. D. RAKOPOULOS (National Technical University of Athens)

Can CINAR (Gazi University)

Can HASIMOGLU (Sakarya University)

Cem SORUSBAY (Istanbul Technical University)

Cengiz ONER (Fırat University)

Cenk SAYIN (Marmara University)

Duran ALTIPARMAK (Gazi University)

E G GIAKOUMIS (National Technical University of Athens)

Erol ARCAKLIOGLU (Yıldırım Beyazıt University)

Ertan ALPTEKIN (Kocaeli University)

Ertugrul ARSLAN (Istanbul Technical University)

Filiz KARAOSMANOGLU (Istanbul Technical University)

Gautam KALGHATGI (Shell Global Solutions)

George SKEVIS (CPERI/CRERTH)

Gudrat I. ISAKOV (Institute of Physics of ANAS)

H. Ibrahim SARAC (Kocaeli University)

H. Serdar YUCESU (Gazi University)

Hafiz ALIYEV (Kbazar University)

Hakan BAYRAKTAR (Karadeniz Technical University)

Hakan Fehmi OZTOP (Fırat University)

Halim Hamid REDHWI (King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals)

Halit KARABULUT (Gazi University)

Halit YASAR (Sakarya University)

Hanbey HAZAR (Fırat University)

Hasan Rıza GUVEN (İstanbul University)

Huseyin BAYRAKCEKEN (Afyon Kocatepe University)

Huseyin GUNERHAN (Ege University)

Huseyin SANLI (Kocaeli University)

Ibrahim KILICASLAN (Kocaeli University)

Ibrahim MUTLU (Afyon Kocatepe University)

Ihsan KARAMANGIL (Uludag University)

Ismail EKMEKCI (Marmara University)

Ismail TEKE (Yıldız Technical University)

Ismet CELIKTEN (Gazi University)

Ismet CEVIK (Sakarya University)

Joseph SWAN (Institute for Energy Research)

Julian DIZY (CMCL)

Kadir AYDIN (Cukurova University)

Kadri Suleyman YIGIT (Kocaeli University)

Kamil ARSLAN (Karabuk University)

Kemal ERSAN (Gazi University)

L.M.T. Bart SOMERS (Technische Universiteit Eindhoven)

M. Bahattin CELIK (Karabuk University)

M. Sahir SALMAN (Gazi University)

Malgorzata WOJTYNIAK (Technical University of Radom)

Mario COSTA (Instituto Superior Tecnico)

Metin ERGENEMAN (Istanbul Technical University)

Metin GUMUS (Marmara University)

Mohammad Ibrahim AL-HASAN (Al-Balqa’ Applied University)

Mohy MANSOUR (Caıro Universıty)

Muammer OZKAN (Yıldız Technical University)

Murat HOSOZ (Kocaeli University)

Murat KARABEKTAS (Sakarya University)

Mustafa ACAROGLU (Selcuk University)

Mustafa BALCI (EU Turkey Delegation)

Mustafa CANAKCI (Kocaeli University)

Mustafa KARAGOZ (Karabuk University)

Nafiz KAHRAMAN (Erciyes University)

Nazım USTA (Pamukkale University)

Nezahat BOZ (Gazi University)

Nuri YUCEL (Gazi University)

Orhan AKANSU (Erciyes University)

Osman ISIKAN (Marmara University)

Philippe DAGAUTT (CNRS)

Recai KUS (Selcuk University)

Rıdvan ARSLAN (Uludag University)

Roger CRACKNELL (Shell Global Solutıons)

Selami SAGIROGLU (Karabuk University)

Suat SARIDEMİR (Duzce University)

Tamer YILMAZ (Yıldız Technical University)

Xibin WANG (Xi’an Jiatong University)

Yakup İCİNGUR (Gazi University)

Yasin VAROL (Fırat University)

Yusuf CAY (Sakarya University)

Zafer DULGER (Kocaeli University)

Zehra SAHİN (Karadeniz Technical University)

Zuohua HUANG (Jiaotong University)